NBA announces early entry candidates for NBA Draft 2022

The 2022 NBA Draft will take place on June 23 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn.

NEW YORK — The National Basketball Association announced today that 283 players — 247 players from colleges and 36 international players — have filed as early entry candidates for NBA Draft 2022 presented by State Farm.

Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. ET on Monday, June 13. Under NCAA rules, in order to retain college basketball eligibility, college players who have entered NBA Draft 2022 must withdraw by Wednesday, June 1.

Following is the list of players from colleges who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2022, which will be held Thursday, June 23.

EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR NBA DRAFT 2022

 

Player                                                    School                                                   Height                   Status

Max Abmas                                          Oral Roberts                                         6-1                          Junior

Efe Abogidi                                          Washington State                                6-10                        Sophomore

Jalen Adaway                                       St. Bonaventure                                   6-5                          Senior

Ochai Agbaji                                        Kansas                                                   6-5                          Senior

Fardaws Aimaq                                    Utah Valley                                          6-11                        Junior

James Akinjo                                        Baylor                                                    6-1                          Senior

Kaodirichi Akobundu-Ehiogu           UT Arlington                                        6-9                          Junior

Emmanuel Akot                                   Boise State                                            6-8                          Senior

Theo Akwuba                                       Louisiana                                              6-11                        Senior

Teddy Allen                                          New Mexico State                               6-6                          Senior

Tez Allen                                              Southern Oregon                                 6-5                          Senior

Keve Aluma                                         Virginia Tech                                       6-9                          Senior

Avery Anderson III                             Oklahoma State                                   6-3                          Junior

Eric Ayala                                             Maryland                                               6-5                          Senior

Marcus Azor                                         UMass Dartmouth                               6-2                          Senior

David Azore                                         UT Arlington                                        6-4                          Senior

Patrick Baldwin Jr.                              Milwaukee                                            6-9                          Freshman

Paolo Banchero                                    Duke                                                      6-10                        Freshman

Emmanuel Bandoumel                       SMU                                                      6-4                          Senior

Evan Battey                                          Colorado                                               6-8                          Senior

Khalif Battle                                         Temple                                                  6-5                          Junior

Damion Baugh                                     TCU                                                       6-4                          Junior

Justin Bean                                           Utah State                                             6-7                          Senior

Jules Bernard                                        UCLA                                                    6-6                          Senior

Jamal Bieniemy                                   UTEP                                                     6-5                          Senior

Marcus Bingham Jr.                            Michigan State                                     6-11                        Senior

James Bishop                                       George Washington                            6-2                          Junior

Henry Blair Jr.                                     Bob Jones (SC)                                    6-3                          Junior

Buddy Boeheim                                   Syracuse                                                6-6                          Senior

Rasir Bolton                                         Gonzaga                                                6-3                          Senior

Mike Bothwell                                     Furman                                                  6-3                          Senior

Souley Boum                                        UTEP                                                     6-3                          Senior

Luka Brajkovic                                    Davidson                                               6-10                        Senior

Malaki Branham                                  Ohio State                                             6-5                          Freshman

Christian Braun                                    Kansas                                                   6-6                          Junior

Izaiah Brockington                              Iowa State                                             6-4                          Senior

Keion Brooks Jr.                                  Kentucky                                               6-7                          Junior

Johni Broome                                       Morehead State                                    6-10                        Sophomore

Gabe Brown                                         Michigan State                                     6-7                          Senior

Jordan Brown                                       Louisiana                                              6-11                        Junior

Kendall Brown                                     Baylor                                                    6-8                          Freshman

Tevin Brown                                        Murray State                                         6-5                          Senior

Tyler Burton                                         Richmond                                             6-7                          Junior

John Butler Jr.                                      Florida State                                         7-1                          Freshman

Jared Bynum                                        Providence                                            5-10                        Junior

Maurice Calloo                                    Oregon State                                         6-10                        Senior

Toumani Camara                                 Dayton                                                   6-8                          Junior

Dylan Cardwell                                    Auburn                                                  6-11                        Sophomore

Donald Carey                                       Georgetown                                          6-5                          Senior

Sincere Carry                                       Kent State                                             6-1                          Junior

Xavier Castaneda                                Akron                                                     6-1                          Senior

Julian Champagnie                              St. John’s                                              6-8                          Junior

Kennedy Chandler                               Tennessee                                             6-0                          Freshman

Max Christie                                         Michigan State                                     6-6                          Freshman

Kofi Cockburn                                     Illinois                                                   7-0                          Junior

R.J. Cole                                                Connecticut                                          6-1                          Senior

Vince Cole                                            Coastal Carolina                                  6-6                          Senior

Yuri Collins                                          St. Louis                                                6-0                          Junior

George Conditt IV                               Iowa State                                             6-10                        Senior

Jalen Cook                                            Tulane                                                    6-0                          Sophomore

Johnny Davis                                        Wisconsin                                             6-5                          Sophomore

Kendric Davis                                      SMU                                                      5-11                        Senior

JD Davison                                           Alabama                                                6-3                          Freshman

Antonio Daye                                       Fordham                                                6-1                          Senior

Darius Days                                          LSU                                                        6-7                          Senior

Dhieu Deing                                         UTSA                                                    6-5                          Junior

Jaiden Delaire                                      Stanford                                                 6-9                          Senior

Adrian Delph                                        Appalachian State                               6-3                          Senior

Michael Devoe                                     Georgia Tech                                        6-5                          Senior

Moussa Diabate                                   Michigan                                               6-11                        Freshman

Dylan Disu                                            Texas                                                     6-9                          Junior

Jalen Duren                                           Memphis                                               6-11                        Freshman

Anthony Duruji                                    Florida                                                   6-7                          Senior

Tari Eason                                             LSU                                                        6-8                          Sophomore

Kyler Edwards                                     Houston                                                 6-4                          Senior

Boogie Ellis                                          USC                                                       6-3                          Junior

Keon Ellis                                             Alabama                                                6-6                          Senior

Aaron Estrada                                      Hofstra                                                   6-4                          Junior

Tyson Etienne                                      Wichita State                                        6-2                          Junior

Francis “BJ” Fitzgerald                      Virginia State                                       6-6                          Junior

Adam Flagler                                       Baylor                                                    6-3                          Junior

Allen Flanigan                                     Auburn                                                  6-6                          Junior

Javon Freeman-Liberty                      DePaul                                                   6-4                          Senior

Joe French                                             Bethune-Cookman                              6-5                          Sophomore

Both Gach                                             Utah                                                       6-6                          Senior

Gideon George                                     BYU                                                       6-6                          Senior

Ques Glover                                         Samford                                                 5-11                        Junior

Jacob Grandison                                  Illinois                                                   6-6                          Senior

AJ Green                                               Northern Iowa                                      6-4                          Junior

Tykei Greene                                        Stony Brook                                         6-4                          Senior

AJ Griffin                                              Duke                                                      6-6                          Freshman

Quincy Guerrier                                   Oregon                                                   6-7                          Junior

Mouhamed Gueye                               Washington State                                6-11                        Freshman

Jordan Hall                                           St. Joseph’s                                           6-7                          Sophomore

Bryce Hamilton                                   UNLV                                                    6-4                          Senior

Ron Harper Jr.                                      Rutgers                                                  6-6                          Senior

DJ Harvey                                             Detroit                                                   6-6                          Senior

Jericole Hellems                                  North Carolina State                           6-7                          Senior

Cedric Henderson Jr.                          Campbell                                               6-6                          Senior

D’Moi Hodge                                       Cleveland State                                    6-4                          Senior

Chet Holmgren                                    Gonzaga                                                7-0                          Freshman

Jaelen House                                        New Mexico                                         6-0                          Junior

Caleb Houstan                                      Michigan                                               6-8                          Freshman

Trevor Hudgins                                    Northwest Missouri State                  6-0                          Senior

Bodie Hume                                         Northern Colorado                              6-6                          Senior

Eric Hunter Jr.                                      Purdue                                                   6-4                          Senior

Austin Hutcherson                               Illinois                                                   6-6                          Junior

Harrison Ingram                                  Stanford                                                 6-8                          Freshman

Jaden Ivey                                             Purdue                                                   6-4                          Sophomore

Trayce Jackson-Davis                         Indiana                                                   6-9                          Junior

Josiah-Jordan James                            Tennessee                                             6-6                          Junior

Drake Jeffries                                       Wyoming                                              6-5                          Senior

Deante Johnson                                    Cleveland State                                    6-9                          Senior

Justin Johnson                                      Texas-Rio Grande Valley                  6-6                          Senior

Andrew Jones                                       Texas                                                     6-4                          Senior

DeVante’ Jones                                    Michigan                                               6-1                          Senior

Jaden Jones                                           Rutgers                                                  6-8                          Freshman

Johnny Juzang                                      UCLA                                                    6-6                          Junior

Trevor Keels                                         Duke                                                      6-4                          Freshman

Andre Kelly                                          California                                              6-8                          Senior

Walker Kessler                                    Auburn                                                  7-1                          Sophomore

Noah Kirkwood                                   Harvard                                                 6-7                          Senior

Peter Kiss                                              Bryant                                                    6-5                          Senior

Christian Koloko                                 Arizona                                                  7-1                          Junior

Daylen Kountz                                     Northern Colorado                              6-4                          Senior

DeMarr Langford Jr.                           Boston College                                    6-5                          Sophomore

Jake LaRavia                                        Wake Forest                                         6-8                          Junior

Nate Laszewski                                    Notre Dame                                          6-10                        Senior

Hyunjung Lee                                      Davidson                                               6-7                          Junior

Justin Lewis                                          Marquette                                              6-7                          Sophomore

E.J. Liddell                                           Ohio State                                             6-7                          Junior

Kenneth Lofton Jr.                              Louisiana Tech                                    6-8                          Sophomore

Kyle Lofton                                          St. Bonaventure                                   6-3                          Senior

B.J. Mack                                              Wofford                                                 6-8                          Junior

Hunter Maldonado                              Wyoming                                              6-7                          Senior

Tyrese Martin                                       Connecticut                                          6-6                          Senior

Bennedict Mathurin                            Arizona                                                  6-6                          Sophomore

Matthew Mayer                                   Baylor                                                    6-9                          Senior

Josh Mballa                                          Buffalo                                                  6-7                          Senior

Caleb McConnell                                Rutgers                                                  6-7                          Senior

David McCormack                              Kansas                                                   6-10                        Senior

Kevin McCullar                                   Texas Tech                                           6-6                          Junior

Bryce McGowens                                Nebraska                                               6-7                          Freshman

Trey McGowens                                  Nebraska                                               6-4                          Senior

Nathan Mensah                                    San Diego State                                   6-10                        Senior

Justin Minaya                                       Providence                                            6-6                          Senior

Josh Minott                                           Memphis                                               6-8                          Freshman

Isaiah Mobley                                      USC                                                       6-10                        Junior

Aminu Mohammed                             Georgetown                                          6-5                          Freshman

Iverson Molinar                                   Mississippi State                                  6-3                          Junior

Isaih Moore                                          Southern Mississippi                           6-10                        Senior

Omari Moore                                        San Jose State                                       6-6                          Junior

Wendell Moore Jr.                              Duke                                                      6-5                          Junior

Isiaih Mosley                                        Missouri State                                      6-5                          Junior

Bryson Mozone                                   USC Upstate                                         6-6                          Senior

Isaiah Mucius                                       Wake Forest                                         6-8                          Senior

Caleb Murphy                                      South Florida                                        6-4                          Sophomore

Grayson Murphy                                 Belmont                                                 6-3                          Senior

Dwight Murray Jr.                               Rider                                                      6-0                          Senior

Joel Murray                                          Long Beach State                                6-0                          Senior

Keegan Murray                                    Iowa                                                       6-8                          Sophomore

Kris Murray                                          Iowa                                                       6-8                          Sophomore

Nick Muszynski                                   Belmont                                                 6-11                        Senior

Justyn Mutts                                         Virginia Tech                                       6-7                          Senior

Pete Nance                                            Northwestern                                        6-10                        Senior

KC Ndefo                                              St. Peter’s                                              6-7                          Senior

Andrew Nembhard                              Gonzaga                                                6-5                          Senior

JoirDon Karl Nicholas                        Texas Southern                                    6-9                          Senior

JD Notae                                               Arkansas                                               6-1                          Senior

Ike Obiagu                                            Seton Hall                                             7-2                          Senior

Josh Oduro                                            George Mason                                      6-9                          Junior

Gus Okafor                                           Southeastern Louisiana                      6-6                          Junior

Edward Oliver-Hampton                    South Carolina State                           6-8                          Senior

Shareef O’Neal                                    LSU                                                        6-10                        Junior

Nick Ongenda                                      DePaul                                                   6-11                        Junior

Malik Osborne                                     Florida State                                         6-9                          Senior

Osayi Osifo                                           Jacksonville                                          6-7                          Senior

Osun Osunniyi                                     St. Bonaventure                                   6-10                        Senior

Nijel Pack                                             Kansas State                                         6-0                          Sophomore

Drew Peterson                                      USC                                                       6-9                          Senior

Scotty Pippen Jr.                                  Vanderbilt                                             6-3                          Junior

Anthony Polite                                     Florida State                                         6-6                          Senior

Zyon Pullin                                           UC-Riverside                                       6-4                          Junior

Lester Quinones                                   Memphis                                               6-5                          Junior

Courtney Ramey                                  Texas                                                     6-3                          Senior

MJ Randolph                                        Florida A&M                                       6-4                          Senior

Eric Reed Jr.                                         Southeast Missouri State                    6-2                          Senior

A.J. Reeves                                           Providence                                            6-6                          Senior

Jared Rhoden                                        Seton Hall                                             6-6                          Senior

Will Richardson                                   Oregon                                                   6-5                          Senior

Orlando Robinson                               Fresno State                                          7-0                          Junior

David Roddy                                        Colorado State                                     6-5                          Junior

Ryan Rollins                                         Toledo                                                   6-4                          Sophomore

Marcus Sasser                                      Houston                                                 6-1                          Junior

Baylor Scheierman                              South Dakota State                              6-6                          Junior

Dereon Seabron                                   North Carolina State                           6-7                          Sophomore

Ronaldo Segu                                       Buffalo                                                  6-0                          Senior

Khalil Shabazz                                     San Francisco                                       6-1                          Senior

Jaden Shackelford                               Alabama                                                6-3                          Junior

Shaedon Sharpe                                   Kentucky                                               6-6                          Freshman

Marcus Shaver                                     Boise State                                            6-2                          Senior

Grant Sherfield                                    Nevada                                                  6-2                          Junior

Kevin (K.J.) Simon                             UT Martin                                             6-3                          Junior

Jaylen Sims                                           UNC-Wilmington                                6-6                          Senior

Jalen Slawson                                       Furman                                                  6-7                          Senior

Jabari Smith                                          Auburn                                                  6-10                        Freshman

Jamari Smith                                        Queens University (NC)                     6-8                          Junior

Malachi Smith                                      Chattanooga                                          6-4                          Junior

Terquavion Smith                                North Carolina State                           6-4                          Freshman

Jeremy Sochan                                     Baylor                                                    6-9                          Freshman

Amadou Sow                                        Santa Barbara                                       6-9                          Senior

Seth Stanley                                          Hendrix College (AR)                        6-7                          Senior

Gabe Stefanini                                     San Francisco                                       6-3                          Senior

Sasha Stefanovic                                 Purdue                                                   6-5                          Senior

Julian Strawther                                   Gonzaga                                                6-7                          Sophomore

Cole Swider                                          Syracuse                                                6-9                          Senior

AJ Taylor                                              Grambling                                             6-6                          Junior

Dalen Terry                                          Arizona                                                  6-7                          Sophomore

Drew Timme                                        Gonzaga                                                6-10                        Junior

Au’Diese Toney                                  Arkansas                                               6-6                          Senior

Jacob Toppin                                        Kentucky                                               6-9                          Junior

Ryan Turell                                           Yeshiva (NY)                                       6-7                          Senior

Santiago Vescovi                                 Tennessee                                             6-3                          Junior

Jabari Walker                                       Colorado                                               6-9                          Sophomore

Jordan Walker                                      UAB                                                       5-11                        Senior

Dallas Walton                                      Wake Forest                                         7-0                          Senior

Kerwin Walton                                    North Carolina                                     6-5                          Sophomore

TyTy Washington Jr.                          Kentucky                                               6-3                          Freshman

Peyton Watson                                     UCLA                                                    6-8                          Freshman

Dominick Welch                                 St. Bonaventure                                   6-5                          Senior

Collin Welp                                          UC Irvine                                              6-9                          Senior

Blake Wesley                                       Notre Dame                                          6-5                          Freshman

Aaron Wheeler                                     St. John’s                                              6-9                          Senior

Khristien White                                   Southwest Christian                            6-3                          Senior

DeAndre Williams                              Memphis                                               6-9                          Senior

Donovan Williams                              UNLV                                                    6-6                          Junior

Jalen Williams                                     Santa Clara                                           6-6                          Junior

Jaylin Williams                                    Arkansas                                               6-10                        Sophomore

Jeenathan Williams                             Buffalo                                                  6-5                          Senior

KJ Williams                                          Murray State                                         6-10                        Senior

Mark Williams                                     Duke                                                      7-0                          Sophomore

Trevion Williams                                Purdue                                                   6-10                        Senior

Vince Williams Jr.                              VCU                                                       6-6                          Senior

Daivien Williamson                            Wake Forest                                         6-2                          Senior

Jalen Wilson                                         Kansas                                                   6-8                          Junior

Isaiah Wong                                         Miami                                                    6-3                          Junior

Jahmir Young                                       Charlotte                                               6-2                          Junior

 

The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2022:

Player                                                    Team/Country of Team                   Height                   DOB

Ibou Badji                                             Lleida (Spain)                                      7-2                          2002

Hugo Benitez                                       Bourg (France)                                     6-3                          2001

Hugo Besson                                        New Zealand (Australia)                    6-3                          2001

Kay Bruhnke                                        Bayreuth (Germany)                           6-9                          2001

Malcolm Cazalon                                Mega (Serbia)                                      6-6                          2001

Ousmane Dieng                                   New Zealand (Australia)                    6-9                          2003

Tom Digbeu                                         Brisbane (Australia)                            6-5                          2001

Khalifa Diop                                         Gran Canaria (Spain)                          7-1                          2002

Lovro Gnjidic                                       Cibona (Croatia)                                  6-6                          2001

Fallou Gueye                                        US Ouakam (Senegal)                        6-6                          2003

Justus Hollatz                                       Hamburg (Germany)                           6-3                          2001

Zvonimir Ivisic                                    Podgorica (Montenegro)                    7-2                          2003

Millan Jimenez                                    Valencia (Spain)                                  6-5                          2002

Nikola Jovic                                         Mega (Serbia)                                      6-10                        2003

Ismael Kamagate                                 Paris (France)                                       6-11                        2001

Yannick Kraag                                     Joventut (Spain)                                   6-8                          2002

Zsombor Maronka                               Joventut (Spain)                                   6-10                        2002

Karlo Matkovic                                    Mega (Serbia)                                      6-10                        2001

Leo Menalo                                          Stella Azzurra (Italy)                          6-10                        2002

Mario Nakic                                         Andorra (Spain)                                   6-7                          2001

Yannick Nzosa                                     Unicaja (Spain)                                    6-10                        2003

Leonardo Okeke                                  Monferrato (Italy)                               6-9                          2003

Jaime Pradilla                                       Valencia (Spain)                                  6-9                          2001

Gabriele Procida                                  Fortitudo Bologna (Italy)                   6-6                          2002

Ziga Samar                                           Fuenlabrada (Spain)                            6-6                          2001

Gui Santos                                            Minas (Brazil)                                      6-8                          2002

Pavel Savkov                                        Baskonia (Spain)                                 6-7                          2002

Luka Scuka                                           Cedevita (Slovenia)                             6-10                        2002

Matteo Spagnolo                                 Cremona (Italy)                                   6-4                          2003

Emil Stoilov                                         Estudiantes (Spain)                             6-11                        2002

Matthew Strazel                                   ASVEL (France)                                  6-0                          2002

Giorgos Tanoulis                                 Promitheas (Greece)                           6-11                        2002

Luke Travers                                        Perth (Australia)                                  6-7                          2001

Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries        Oostende (Belgium)                            6-4                          2001

Nicolas Vanel                                       Monaco (France)                                 6-4                          2003

Fedor Zugic                                          Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany)             6-6                          2003